Privacy policy - Popit Gourmet Popcorn

Privacy policy

POP IT GOURMET S.L. in compliance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD 2016/679, informs users of the website’s Privacy policy (https://popit.es/):

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

The data provided by the user through the forms on this website will be processed by POP IT GOURMET S.L. with CIF B99434532 and address for notification purposes in C/ Vía Univérsitas, 2, 50009, Zaragoza.
You can contact us by calling 976388533 or by emailing admin@popit.es.

For what purpose do we collect your data and what is the legal basis for processing your data?

PERSONAL DATA OF CUSTOMERS

Purpose and Legal Basis:

Quotations for the services requested i.e the execution of pre-contractual measures on request (quotations).

Provision of the requested services (the execution of a contract)

Internal customer-company management (the legal obligation of POP IT GOURMET S.L. to comply with its fiscal and tax obligations.)

Administrative management of our company (execution of a contract)Invoicing of the services requested, if applicable (the legal obligation of POP IT GOURMET S.L. to comply with its fiscal and tax obligations)

Sending of commercial information: In the event that you have made a purchase from us, art. 21.2 of the Law on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, legitimises us to send you advertising without the need for your consent.

PERSONAL DATA OF SUPPLIERS

Purpose and Legal Basis:

Management of the service provided and/or the procurement of products (the execution of a contract)

Internal supplier-company management (the legal obligation of POP IT GOURMET S.L. to comply with its fiscal and tax obligations.)

Administrative management of our company (execution of a contract)

Payment for services rendered, if applicable (the legal obligation of POP IT GOURMET S.L. to comply with its fiscal and tax obligations.)

DATOS PERSONALES DE CANDIDATOS

Purpose and Legal Basis:

So that the candidate can be part of the selection processes carried out by POP IT GOURMET S.L.  (It is the consent of the candidate)

PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED ON OUR WEBSITE

In addition, this website collects personal data through different forms. The data requested in each form are those necessary for the purpose for which they are collected. The purpose of processing are the following:

CONTACT FORM

Purpose and Legal Basis:
To be able to answer the queries raised and send the user the requested information via the e-mail or telephone indicated in the form.

USER ACCOUNT FORM

Purpose and Legal Basis:

Manage the user’s registration. The user will only be able to make purchases if he/she is registered. By registering the user in future purchases will access with the username and password and in addition to making purchases may consult the history of purchases, etc.. It is the user’s consent
Processing the purchase made by the userIt is the execution of a contract.
Internal customer-company management (it is the legal obligation of POP IT GOURMET S.L. to comply with its fiscal and tax obligations.)
Administrative management of our company (execution of a contract)
Invoicing of the services requested, if applicable (it is the legal obligation of POP IT GOURMET S.L. to comply with its fiscal and tax obligations.)
Send you our newsletter, through which you will receive information about our news, offers, discount coupons, as well as products marketed and events promoted by our company.
Art. 21.2 of the Law of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, permit us to send you advertising without the need for your consent.

NEWSLETTER SUBSCRIPTION FORM

Purpose and Legal Basis:
To register the user in the newsletter of the company, through which he will receive the art. 21.2 of the Law of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, permit us to be able to send you advertising without your consent. The user, once registered, will receive an email to confirm the subscription to the newsletter.

WORK WITH US FORM

Purpose and Legal Basis:
So that the candidate can be part of the selection processes carried out by POP IT GOURMET S.L. It is the consent of the candidate.

COMMENT FORM

Purpose and Legal Basis:
So that the user can comment on published posts. When submitting the form the moderator will review the post and will publish it, in this publication will appear the name of the user.

EMAIL ADDRESS

Purpose and Legal Basis:
If the user contacts us via the e-mail address published on this website, their data will be processed in order to answer the queries raised and to be able to send them the information requested via the e-mail address through which the query was received. It is in the hlegitimate interest of our company to respond to the communications received.

What category of data do we process?

The data collected, including but not limited to, refers to the category of identifying data, such as: Name and surname, Telephone, Postal Address, Company, E-mail, as well as the IP address from which you access the data collection form.

How long do we keep your data?

PERSONAL DATA OF CUSTOMERS AND SUPPLIERS

The personal data provided will be kept for as long as the commercial relationship is maintained or the user requests its deletion. Once the commercial relationship has ended, the data will be kept for as long as it is necessary to comply with legal obligations. Once the responsibilities derived from said legal obligations have expired, your data will be deleted.

The personal data necessary for sending commercial communications will be retained as long as you do not request their deletion.

PERSONAL DETAILS OF CANDIDATES

The data provided by the candidate will be kept for 1 year.

PERSONAL DATA WEBSITE FORMS

The data collected through the forms on our website will be retained as long as the user does not request their deletion.

Do we profile your data?

No automated decisions will be made and no profiling will take place.

To whom do we give your data?

No data transfers or international transfers of your data are foreseen, except for those authorised by tax, commercial and telecommunications legislation, as well as in those cases in which we are required to do so by a judicial authority.

Which third parties provide services on this website?

The following service providers are used for the development of this website:

Hosting: The servers where our website is hosted are located in the EU. It uses secure protocols so that data communication is done through an encrypted channel.

Commercial mailings: We inform you that our newsletter is sent with the MAILCHIMP tool whose servers are hosted in the USA. Mailchimp is covered by the EU-US Privacy Shield agreement, information about which is available here.

What rights do you have and how can you exercise them?

Users have the right to access their personal data, to request the rectification of inaccurate data, as well as their deletion when, among other reasons, they are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected. In certain circumstances, you may also request the restriction of their processing, in which case they will only be kept for the exercise or defence of claims, as well as request the portability of your data. For reasons related to your particular situation, you may object to the processing of the same and POP IT GOURMET S.L. will stop processing them, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defence of possible claims.

The applicant may revoke the consents given at any time. The applicant may exercise their rights by emailing admin@popit.es or at the offices located at C/ Vía Univérsitas, 2, 50009 Zaragoza, enclosing a photocopy of their ID card and indicating the right they are exercising. You may also file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

What security measures do we have in place?

As part of our commitment to guarantee the security and confidentiality of your personal data, we inform you that we have adopted the necessary technical and organisational measures to guarantee the security of your personal data and prevent its alteration, loss, unauthorised processing or access, taking into account the state of the technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed, in accordance with Art. 32 of the RGPD EU 679/2016.

How do our social networks work?

Through our social networks you can share our content or leave us your comments, photos or videos, as long as they are of interest to the whole community.

Our social networks are constantly monitored in order to respond to your questions and comments in the shortest possible time.

We want it to be a space that we can all enjoy, so it is important that we all respect the rules of coexistence:

  1. You are responsible for the content you publish, do not violate any rights, laws or regulations.
  2. Take care of the wording and tone, avoid publishing any abusive, defamatory or obscene information.
  3. Respect the right to privacy, do not make unlawful, offensive or discriminatory comments about others.
  4. Avoid fraudulent, misleading or deceptive comments.
  5. We do not allow spam, commercial or advertising messages, we do not want repetitive messages.
  6. We will not engage in conversations with profiles that we may consider to be fake.

Please note that the content posted by followers on our pages does not necessarily reflect the views of our company.

If your comments do not comply with the ‘House Rules’, they may be deleted, hidden or blocked. Anyone posting content that is not allowed will be blocked from the community.

We reserve the right to change these rules at any time without notice.